„We free
our clients of risks“

CONSENT TO PERSONAL DATA PROCESSING

By registering on the website https://www.grantex.cz/,

 

I expressly agree

 

with the provision of my personal data entered in the registration form and hereby freely, voluntarily, and bindingly grant to grantEX s.r.o., registration ID: 29147832, with its registered office at Tržiště 366/13, Praha 1 - Malá Strana, Postcode: 118 00 (hereinafter referred to as grantEX) in accordance with the applicable provisions of Act No. 101/2000 Coll., on the protection of personal data, as amended, my express consent to the processing of the personal data provided (hereinafter referred to as the Consent), which includes, in particular, my first name, surname, and contact information (phone number and email). The Consent is granted for the purpose of recording the personal data provided in the client database maintained by grantEX, and I am fully aware that I may be contacted either directly by grantEX or by one of its partner companies (grantEX management s.r.o., grantEX invest s.r.o., grantEX accounting s.r.o., grantEX legal, advokátní kancelář, s.r.o.) with an offer of goods and services. The Consent remains valid for a period of 10 years, and I acknowledge that it can be revoked in writing at any time.

 

Reminder for the client:

 

Purpose of the processing

On the basis of the Consent that is granted, grantEX will process personal details provided by the client in electronic and/or paper form for the purposes of marketing and offering goods and services.

Scope of the processing

The client acknowledges that the personal data that is provided will be recorded in the database for the purpose of the quick electronic retrieval of necessary data.

GrantEX will share the personal data provided by the client solely within the grantEX consulting group.

Protection of personal data

GrantEX shall implement such safety measures as are necessary to prevent unauthorized or unintentional access to the personal and sensitive data of the client that is provided, as well as the modification, destruction or loss, unauthorized transfer, unsanctioned processing, and other mishandling of the personal data of the client that is provided, which shall remain binding even after the termination of the processing of personal data provided by the client.

Disclosure of personal data

The client is entitled to request information about the processing and handling of the personal data that is provided, and grantEX is obliged to provide this information to the client in accordance with the applicable regulations in full and without undue delay.

Rights of the client

If the client suspects that grantEX is processing the personal data that is provided in violation of the confidentiality of the client’s private and personal life or in violation of an applicable regulation, or if the personal data that is provided is inaccurate, the client may request grantEX to clarify or eliminate the defective condition (e.g. correct or delete the personal data that has been provided from the database maintained by grantEX). If grantEX fails to satisfy the client’s request for the clarification or elimination of the defective condition, the client is entitled to appeal to the Office for Personal Data Protection (Pplk. Sochora 27, Praha 7, Postcode: 170 00, posta@uoou.cz) (hereinafter referred to as the Office); notwithstanding the aforementioned procedure, the client preserves the right to take its claim to the Office directly.

Deletion of personal data

If the client submits a request in writing for the personal data that has been provided to be deleted, grantEX is required to eliminate all the personal data of the client that has been provided, in particular, to remove it from all databases and proceed as if the Consent had never been granted by the client, i.e. fulfilling the right of the client "to be forgotten".

Y2QzZj